Our Team

Board of Directors

Avery Schwenk
Paul Sayler
James Branagan
Anne Linehan
Dan Ukolowicz
Marly Thompson
Marty Bonneau
Dan Sartwell
Founder of the Vermont Brewers Association

Greg Noonan

Executive Director

Melissa Corbin

Festival and Marketing Manager

Amy Cronin

Board of Directors and Officers 2018

Avery Schwenk (President) – Hermit Thrush Brewery – Term Ends 2019
Paul Sayler (Vice President) – Zero Gravity Craft Brewery – Term Ends 2019
James Branagan (Secretary) – Whetstone Station – Term Ends 2019
Anne Linehan – Brocklebank Craft Brewing – Term Ends 2018
Dan Ukolowicz –  Simple Roots Brewing – Term Ends 2020
Marly Thompson – Harpoon Brewery – Term Ends 2018
Marty Bonneau – Goodwater Brewery  – Term Ends 2018
Dan Sartwell – 14th Star Brewing Co. – Term Ends 2020

Committee Members and Chairs 2018

Events
Andrea Gagner (Chair) – 14th Star Brewing Co.
Nate Scull – Hermit Thrush Brewery
Anne Linehan – Brocklebank Craft Brewing
Marly Thompson – Harpoon Brewery
Joan Bulzacchelli – Hermit Thrush Brewery
Joshua Smith – Kickback Brewery

Finance
Anne Linehan (Chair) –Brocklebank Craft Brewing
Marty Bonneau – Goodwater Brewery
Sean Lawson – Lawson’s Finest Liquids
Steve Gagner – 14th Star Brewing Co.

Governance and Member Relations
Kara Pawlusiak – Simple Roots Brewing
Dan Sartwell – 14th Star Brewing Co.
Sean Lawson – Lawson’s Finest Liquids

Government Affairs
Dan Sartwell (Chair) – 14th Star Brewing Co.
Paul Sayler (Vice Chair)– Zero Gravity Craft Brewery
Allen Van Anda – Lost Nation Brewery
Scott Salmonsen – Saint J Brewery
Shaun Hill – Hill Farmstead Brewery
Sara Jasinksi –  Beer Naked Brewery
Matt Nadeau – Rock Art Brewery

Marketing
James Branagan (Chair) – Whetstone Station
Prescott Stanton – 14th Star Brewing Co.
Kelen Beardsley – Trout River Brewing Company
Mark Hegedus – Magic Hat Brewing Company
Drew Vetere – Long Trail Brewery
Marly Thompson – Harpoon Brewery
Alyssa Sorrentino – Lawson’s Finest Liquids
Nate Scull – Hermit Thrush Brewery

Technical and Education
Steve Parkes (Chair) – Drop-In Brewing
Scott Shirley – Lawson’s Finest Liquids
Mark Hegedus – Magic Hat Brewing Company
Robert Kuntz – Magic Hat Brewing Company
Dan Ukolowicz –  Simple Roots Brewing
Brandon Mayes –  Long Trail Brewery